Multiple Teams · Class of 2016 Athletic Award Recipients


2016 Male Athlete of the Year:  Joseph Judge
2016 Female Athlete of the Year: Emma Kellerman

4-year Athletes

Participated in athletics during all four years of high school (completed seasons)

Bowen Armstrong
Tamia Barnes
Ireland Bint
Alexis Blackburn
Akin Bolden
Aidan Boterenbrood
Miaya Boykin
Conner Brennan
Ayla Brooks
Layla Brooks
Christopher Brower
Ethan Church
Jamari Collins
Aylssa Couch
Madison Crow
Kyle Culver
Calvin Curlee VI
Michael Czinski
Sabrina Dennis
Makayla Donovan
Jacob Eby
Jonathon Edwards
Alexandra Farmer
Derek Ferracciolo
Victoria Gallatin
Kayla Gilstorff
Alexandria Glazier
Ty Groce
Sarah Harmych
Jessica Harris
Lucas Hendren
Lynden Hines
Nicholas Johnson
Jaylin Jones
Samantha Jones
Joseph Judge III
Emma Kellerman
Kyle Kohl
Max Lange
Thomas Lincoln
Nicholas Linton
Linsey Luckett
Austin McCarty
Sophia McPherson
Andrew Miller
Anfernee Milton
Angelo Owens
Austin Peet
Aaron Porter
Zaqwon Powell
Connor Raines
Christian Reyes
Tayler Reynolds
David Richardson
Marcus Robinson
Tyler Robinson
Coryn Rose
Kayla Roy
Adam Rushing
Cristian Saenz de Viteri
Jake Snider
Brooke Snyder
Dustin Snyder
Silisha Sooknanan
Olivia Stevenson-Howard
Grace Swanson
Lillie Talon
Kylie Thelen
Daniel Throne
Holly Tumbarello
Adriana White
Angelique Wilcox-Harris
Elijah Williams
Julius Williams
Rachel Wynne
Brianna Ynclan
Luke Zimmerman

Multi-Sport Letter Winners

Railsplitter Athletes who earned a varsity letter in two (or more) sports during their four years

Savannah Anderson (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Bowen Armstrong (tennis/baseball)
Tamia Barnes (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Ireland Bint (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Aidan Boterenbrood (cross country/track)
Ayla Brooks (volleyball/tennis)
Layla Brooks (sideline cheer/competitive cheer/track)
Ethan Church (football/wrestling/lacrosse)
Jamari Collins (football/basketball/track)
Aylssa Couch (equestrian/track)
Madison Crow (golf/soccer)
Kymari Cummings (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Makayla Donovan (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Jacob Eby (football/tennis/wrestling)
Alexandra Farmer (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Derek Ferracciolo (swimming/baseball)
Alexandria Glazier (basketball/softball)
Markeidus Hall II (tennis/basketball/track)
Lynden Hines (football/track)
Victoria Horne-Stewart (cross country/track)
Jaylin Jones (football/track)
Samantha Jones (cross country/track)
Joseph Judge III (football/track)
Emma Kellerman (diving/competitive cheer)
Thomas Lincoln (football/track)
Linsey Luckett (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Anfernee Milton (football/wrestling)
Austin Peet (soccer/golf)
Aaron Porter (football/track)
Connor Raines (cross country/track)
Marcus Robinson (football/soccer/wrestling/track/lacrosse)
Coryn Rose (sideline cheer/competitive cheer/soccer)
Justen Smith (football/track)
Dustin Snyder (football/soccer)
Kylie Thelen (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Daniel Throne (soccer/baseball)
Holly Tumbarello (cross country/track)
Sydni Warner (swimming/track)
Adriana White (sideline cheer/competitive cheer/tennis)
Angelique Wilcox-Harris (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)
Brianna Ynclan (sideline cheer/competitive cheer)

Scholar Athlete

Railsplitter Athletes who maintained a 3.25 cumulative GPA and who earned at least one varsity letter during their four years

Juvirn Adams
Dana Anderson
Tamia Barnes
Ireland Bint
Miaya Boykin
Layla Brooks
Christopher Brower
Jazz Cheeks
Marissa Colegrove
Aylssa Couch
Madison Crow
Sabrina Dennis
Alexandra Farmer
Derek Ferracciolo
Jordan Fosdick
Victoria Gallatin
Kayla Gilstorff
Alexandria Glazier
Markeidus Hall II
Sarah Harmych
Lynden Hines
Jaylin Jones
Samantha Jones
Emma Kellerman
Yvette Kirkland
Kyle Kohl
Thomas Lincoln
Sophia McPherson
Brendan Norris
Alex Owen
Aaron Porter
Zaqwon Powell
Connor Raines
Christian Reyes
Tayler Reynolds
Coryn Rose
Cristian Saenz de Viteri
Autumn Schwalbe
Jake Snider
Silisha Sooknanan
Austin Stefan
Olivia Stevenson-Howard
Lillie Talon
Kylie Thelen
Allana Thomas
Daniel Throne
Holly Tumbarello
Sydni Warner
Shelby Watson
Angelique Wilcox-Harris
Rachel Wynne

MHSAA Scholar-Athlete Award

Athletes who met the following criteria: minimum 3.5 GPA and have earned a varsity letter in an MHSAA sport

Dana Anderson
Layla Brooks
Alexandra Farmer
Alexandria Glazier
Sarah Harmych
Connor Raines
Daniel Throne
Sydni Warner