Multiple Teams · 2018 Winter Sports Wrap-Up


Lincoln Athletics is proud to recognize and congratulate our winter athletes on their incredible seasons! Here is the list of post-season awards received by Splitter Athletes this winter:
Men’s Basketball
All-Conference:
– Tahj Chatman (First Team)
– Amari Frye (First Team)
– Jesse Davis Jr. (Honorable Mention)
– Jalen Fisher (Honorable Mention)
– Jesse Davis Jr. (Sportsmanship Recipient)
Ann- Arbor News Dream Team:
– Tahj Chatman (Honorable Mention)
– Jesse Davis Jr. (Honorable Mention)
– Amari Frye (Honorable Mention)Women’s Basketball
All-Conference:
– Zayah Pinard (Honorable Mention)
– Makayla Roeder (Honorable Mention)
– Tereasa Clark (Sportsmanship Recipient)
– Makayla Roeder (Scholar-Athlete Recipient)
– Le’Ana Washington (Scholar-Athlete Recipient)

Men’s Swim & Dive
All-Conference:
– Ken Ferrell (First Team)
– Jacob Gorman (First Team)
– Tyler Wagner (First Team)
– Joe Kellerman (Sportsmanship Recipient)
– Ken Ferrell (Scholar-Athlete Recipient)
– Aaron Rogers (Scholar-Athlete Recipient)
All-State:
– Ken Ferrell (50 free)
MHSAA State Meet Qualifiers:
– Ken Ferrell (50 free, 100 free, 200 free relay, 400 free relay)
– Joe Kellerman (200 free relay, 400 free relay)
– Aaron Rogers (200 free relay)
– Tyler Wagner (200 free, 500 free, 200 free relay, 400 free relay)
– Lucas Wright (400 free relay)
– Jacob Gorman (100 breast)
LHS Record-Breaking Performances:
– 200 Medley Relay (L. Wright, J. Gorman, K. Ferrell, J. Kellerman)
– 200 Free Relay (K. Ferrell, A. Rogers, J. Kellerman, T. Wagner)
– 400 Free Relay (K. Ferrell, J. Kellerman, L. Wright, T. Wagner)
– 50 Free (K. Ferrell)

Competitive Cheerleading
All-Conference:
– Genesis Schubert (First Team)
– Ryan Jones (First Team)
– Madison Reyes (First Team)
– Simone Workman (Honorable Mention)
– Jordan Levitt (Sportsmanship Recipient)

Wresting
All-Conference:
– Jeffrey Jones (First Team)
– Kade Lewis (First Team)
– Daniel Harlin (Sportsmanship Recipient)
MHSAA Regional Qualifier:
– Jeffrey Jones